Edit Module
Edit Module
Edit Module
Edit Module
Edit Module

Here’s the List of Lollapalooza 2013 Aftershows

Tickets go on sale Friday!

lollapalooza

Photograph: Armando L. Sanchez/Chicago Tribune
 

 

The list of Lollapalooza afterparties was announced today at 10. Here it is!

Wednesday, July 31

  • Imagine Dragons, Icona Pop, Brick + Mortar, Kellen & Me
    Benefitting Special Olympics
    7 p.m. at Metro
  • Timeflies with Keys N Krates
    7:30 p.m. at The Vic Theatre
  • Thievery Corporation with DJ Mel
    8 p.m. (doors) at House of Blues
  • Smith Westerns 
    9 p.m. at Lincoln Hall ($20)

Thursday, August 1

Friday, August 2

  • Eric Church with Frontier Ruckus
    11 p.m. at Metro
  • Local Natives with Wake Owl
    10 p.m. (doors) at House of Blues
  • The Mowgli’s with The Bright Light Social Hour
    11 p.m. at Double Door ($15)
  • The Lumineers
    11 p.m. at The Vic Theatre
  • Foals with Drowners
    11 p.m. at Park West
  • Little Green Cars with The Dunwells
    11 p.m. at Schubas ($18)
  • Jessie Ware
    11 p.m. at Lincoln Hall ($20)
  • Flux Pavilion with Dillon Francis, RVSB
    10:30 p.m. at Aragon Ballroom
  • SBTRKT with Disclosure
    10 p.m. at The Mid ($30)
  • The Neighbourhood with Family of the Year
    11 p.m. at Subterranean
  • Death Grips 
    10 p.m. (doors) at Bottom Lounge
  • Heartless Bastards with Houndmouth
    10 p.m. (doors) at City Winery ($20 - $25)
  • Chance The Rapper with BJ The Chicago Kid
    11 p.m. at Reggies ($17 – $20)

Saturday, August 3

  • DIIV
    9 p.m. (doors) at Empty Bottle
  • Band Of Horses with Reignwolf
    11 p.m. at Metro ($35)
  • Ghost B.C. with Skeltonwitch 
    11 p.m. at Double Door ($25)
  • Two Door Cinema Club with MS MR
    11 p.m. at House of Blues
  • Matt & Kim with Robert DeLong
    11 p.m. at The Vic Theatre
  • Frightened Rabbit with Wild Belle
    11 p.m. at Park West
  • SKATERS and The Orwells
    11 p.m. at Schubas ($15)
  • HAIM with St. Lucia
    11 p.m. at Lincoln Hall ($18)
  • Kendrick Lamar with Baauer, BJ The Chicago Kid
    10:30 p.m. at Aragon Ballroom
  • Dada Life with Nathan Scott, Gus Karas
    10 p.m. at The Mid ($35)
  • Baroness with The Royal Thunder
    11 p.m. at Subterranean

Sunday, August 4

  • Wavves with E.T. Habit
    9 p.m. (doors) at Empty Bottle
  • Palma Violets with Wild Cub
    11 p.m. at Schubas ($15)
  • Alt-J with Guards 
    11 p.m. at Lincoln Hall ($20)

Share

Edit Module

Advertisement

Edit Module
Submit your comment

Comments are moderated. We review them in an effort to remove foul language, commercial messages, abuse, and irrelevancies.

Edit Module